Estos son todos los ganadores de la entrega 90 de los Premios de la Academia

Lista de ganadores de la entrega 90 de los premios de la Academia celebrada este domingo en el Dolby Theatre de Los Ángeles.  

Mejor Película

"Call Me by Your Name"

"Darkest Hour"

"Dunkirk"

"Get Out"

"Lady Bird"

"Phantom Thread"

"The Post"

"The Shape of Water" (Ganador)

"Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri”

Mejor Actriz

Sally Hawkins / "The Shape of Water"

Frances McDormand /"Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri" (Ganador)

Margot Robbie / "I, Tonya"

Saoirse Ronan / "Lady Bird"

Meryl Streep / "The Post"

Mejor Actor

Timothée Chalamet / "Call Me by Your Name"

Daniel Day-Lewis / "Phantom Thread"

Daniel Kaluuya / "Get Out"

Gary Oldman / "Darkest Hour" (Ganador)

Denzel Washington / "Roman J. Israel, Esq."

Mejor Director

"Dunkirk" Christopher Nolan

"Get Out" Jordan Peele

"Lady Bird" Greta Gerwig

"Phantom Thread" Paul Thomas Anderson

"The Shape of Water" Guillermo del Toro (Ganador)

Mejor Canción Original

"Mighty River" de "Mudbound"

Music and Lyric by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq and Taura Stinson

"Mystery Of Love" from "Call Me by Your Name"

Music and Lyric by Sufjan Stevens

"Remember Me" from "Coco" (Ganador)

Music and Lyric by Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez

"Stand Up For Something" from "Marshall"

Music by Diane Warren; Lyric by Lonnie R. Lynn and Diane Warren

"This Is Me" from "The Greatest Showman"

Music and Lyric by Benj Pasek and Justin Paul 

Mejor Partitura Musical para una película

"Dunkirk" Hans Zimmer

"Phantom Thread" Jonny Greenwood

"The Shape of Water" Alexandre Desplat (Ganador)

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" John Williams

"Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri" Carter Burwell

Mejor Cinematografía (Fotografía)

"Blade Runner 2049" Roger A. Deakins (Ganador)

"Darkest Hour" Bruno Delbonnel

"Dunkirk" Hoyte van Hoytema

"Mudbound" Rachel Morrison

"The Shape of Water" Dan Laustsen 

Mejor Guión

"The Big Sick" Emily V. Gordon & Kumail Nanjiani

"Get Out" Jordan Peele (Ganador)

"Lady Bird" Greta Gerwig

"The Shape of Water" Guillermo del Toro & Vanessa Taylor; historia de Guillermo del Toro

"Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri" Martin McDonagh

Mejor Guión Adaptado

"Call Me by Your Name" de James Ivory (Ganador)

"The Disaster Artist" de Scott Neustadter & Michael H. Weber

"Logan" de Scott Frank & James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold

"Molly's Game" de Aaron Sorkin

"Mudbound" de Virgil Williams and Dee Rees

Mejor Cortometraje

"DeKalb Elementary" Reed Van Dyk

"The Eleven O'Clock" Derin Seale and Josh Lawson

"My Nephew Emmett" Kevin Wilson, Jr.

"The Silent Child" Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton (Ganador)

"Watu Wote/All of Us" Katja Benrath and Tobias Rosen

Mejor Documental Corto

"Edith+Eddie" Laura Checkoway and Thomas Lee Wright

"Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405" Frank Stiefel (Ganador)

"Heroin(e)" Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon

"Knife Skills" Thomas Lennon

"Traffic Stop" Kate Davis and David Heilbroner

Mejor Edición

"Baby Driver" Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos

"Dunkirk" Lee Smith (Ganador)

"I, Tonya" Tatiana S. Riegel

"The Shape of Water" Sidney Wolinsky

"Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri" Jon Gregory

Mejor Efectos Visuales

"Blade Runner 2049" John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover (Ganador)

"Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2" Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick

"Kong: Skull Island" Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould

"War for the Planet of the Apes" Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist

Mejor Película Animada

"The Boss Baby" Tom McGrath and Ramsey Naito

"The Breadwinner" Nora Twomey and Anthony Leo

"Coco" Lee Unkrich and Darla K. Anderson (Ganador)

"Ferdinand" Carlos Saldanha

"Loving Vincent" Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman and Ivan Mactaggart

Mejor Corto Animado

"Dear Basketball" Glen Keane and Kobe Bryant

"Garden Party" Victor Caire and Gabriel Grapperon

"Lou" Dave Mullins and Dana Murray

"Negative Space" Max Porter and Ru Kuwahata

"Revolting Rhymes" Jakob Schuh and Jan Lachauer

Mejor Actriz Secundaria

Mary J. Blige / "Mudbound"

Allison Janney “I, Tonya" (Ganadora)

Lesley Manville / "Phantom Thread"

Laurie Metcalf / “Lady Bird"

Octavia Spencer / “The Shape of Water"

Mejor Película Extranjera

"A Fantastic Woman" Chile (Ganador)

"The Insult" Lebanon

"Loveless" Russia

"On Body and Soul" Hungary

"The Square" Sweden

Mejor Diseño de Producción

"Beauty and the Beast" Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

"Blade Runner 2049" Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola

"Darkest Hour" Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

"Dunkirk" Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis

"The Shape of Water" Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin (Ganador)

 

Mejor Mezcla de Sonido

"Baby Driver" Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis

"Blade Runner 2049" Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth

"Dunkirk" Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A. Rizzo (Ganador)

"The Shape of Water" Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson

Mejor Edición de Sonido

"Baby Driver" Julian Slater

"Blade Runner 2049" Mark Mangini and Theo Green

"Dunkirk" Richard King and Alex Gibson (Ganador)

"The Shape of Water" Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira

"Star Wars: The Last Jedi" Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce

Mejor Documental

"Abacus: Small Enough to Jail" Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman

"Faces Places" Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda

"Icarus" Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan (Ganador)

"Last Men in Aleppo" Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Søren Steen Jespersen

"Strong Island" Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes

Mejor Vestuario

"Beauty and the Beast" Jacqueline Durran

"Darkest Hour" Jacqueline Durran

"Phantom Thread" Mark Bridges (Ganador)

"The Shape of Water" Luis Sequeira

"Victoria & Abdul" Consolata Boyle

Mejor Maquillaje

"Darkest Hour" Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick (Ganador)

"Victoria & Abdul" Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard

"Wonder" Arjen Tuiten

 

Mejor Actor Secundario

Willem Dafoe / "The Florida Project"

Woody Harrelson / "Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri"

Richard Jenkins/ “The Shape of Water"

Christopher Plummer / "All the Money in the World"

Sam Rockwell/ "Three Billboards outside Ebbing, Missouri" (Ganador)

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Copyright © 2018, Hoy Los Angeles, una publicación de Los Angeles Times Media Group
74°